Soon we will see skyscrapers in Tsalenjikha
Posts against the United National Movement" and their supporters
After the Tbilisi City Court rejected the motion to postpone and/or release Mikheil Saakashvili's imprisonment on February 6, members of the United National Movement gathered at the party's office. At a briefing, party chairman Levan Khabeishvili announced that the party would suspend its parliamentary activities and organize protests to secure Saakashvili's release.
On anonymous discrediting pages, Mikheil Saakashvili's Facebook status was mocked after he called on his supporters to join forces and declared that nothing could break him. The pages also targeted members and supporters of the "United National Movement" who protested the decision. The anonymous pages made appeals to the government administration and ridiculed the lack of people at rallies held near Irakli Gharibashvili's house, while spreading mocking posts about the participants.
Photo 5
Terenti Gldaneli: