Photo 1 -  Political Absurd: A few days ago, Gyuli Alasania hired a foreign lobbying company to launch a campaign in the international community. Alasania represented the organization as a legal aid provider. In reality, as a result of this lobbying company, the same kind of articles about the former president were published in 80 editions all together, using the same text and photo.
This is what happens - when your people in your country do not support you, you try to look for hope abroad
Photo Headline: Hired lobbyists spread the identical articles
Photo 2 - PostTV News:
"This is the first time that "Piarshiks" (lobbyists) were hired to a sick person" - Mamuka Mdinaradze regarding Mikheil Saakashvili's lobbyists
Fake support page against Mikheil Saakashvili
Mikheil Saakashvili's fake supporting page - "On October 2, Misha in Georgia•mishasakartveloshi" - is active on Facebook. On December 5, a mocking post of Mikheil Saakashvili's supporters was published on the page. The same post was published by the pages - "It's time for truth" and "Terenti Gldaneli" which are actively involved in discrediting the opposition. This fake supporter page, like other similar accounts, aims to confuse and mislead Facebook users by acting on behalf of the very person it is campaigning against[1].
Photo: On October 2, Misha in Georgia•mishasakartveloshi" : In 2012, President Saakashvili visited our family. You know how it is in the village. There is no running water  and we let him  wash his hand in the near "Umivalnik". We hosted him, everything here and there... and when he left, we kept water used by him. Such a big man arrived and we needed to keep something as a souvenir. Soon we discovered that water used by Saakashvili turned out to have miraculous powers. If someone was suffering from something - migraine, prostate or heart failure, he/she was healed.  So, I have kept a small amount of this water until now. Good brothers and sisters, let this poor man go, this water is running out and that man is also suffering in prison.
Discrediting Goga Khaindrava based on the information written about him in the book of Jaba Ioseliani
A campaign against Goga Khaindrava was going on the pages operating against "Georgian Dream". Four pages published identical posts trying to discredit the movie director.  They underlined a specific fragment of the book of the leader of Mkhedrioni, Jaba Ioseliani.
Photo: Annual events: In 1991, the heroes of Samachablo - the Mindiashvili, were put sleeping pills in a glass in one of Tbilisi's restaurants. Then the Ossetians tied them to a tree and burnt them near Tskhinvali Goga Khaindrava came, took pictures (how did the Ossetians allow it?) and sent them abroad, as if the Georgians burned the Ossetians alive. ...Jaba Yoseliani - three dimensions, p. 360.
Within the social media monitoring program, ISFED presents the weekly overview and description of  messages that echo political issues, (more or less) virally circulates on social networks during the week, and involves more than one actor, account or page in its dissemination . In certain cases, the most interactive posts of the week are presented.
For data processing, the organization uses the Facebook monitoring tool Crowdtangle and relies on the existing updated database of pages/accounts involved in discrediting campaigns.