Chairman of the "United National Movement", Levan Khabeishvili, recently published his own photos on social networks, which were taken in public transport. After that, posts mocking Khabeishvili were spread on anonymous pages operating against the opposition. Khabeishvili was criticized by the mentioned pages even after he said that he was taking personal control over the situation in Gurjaani and went to the disaster zone.
Terenti Gldaneli: He has cool PRs
We will not let you mess it up/Ar agarevinebt: Levan Khabeishvili, the lord of disasters
Terenti Gldaneli: Fighter against the disaster.
Messages against the US Embassy and civil organizations
On anonymous pages operating against the opposition, videos aimed at so-called Gen Z generation were spread. The purpose was to convince them that the US Embassy manages youth through community organizations and engages them in the political process in various ways. In the videos, it was mentioned that the USA invents different topics for the young generation, which should then be followed by protests. It is also emphasized that the US ambassador to Georgia, Kelly Degnan, coordinates public organizations and instructs them to spread the desired messages on social networks and televisions. In the videos, it was said that in order to reach the youth, these organizations use famous, authoritative figures for the generation, who are active in social networks and spread the desired messages.
In the given videos, it was also underlined that the March protest, which was present following the Foreign Agents of Influence draft law, was ordered from American financiers. In addition, in the videos, they pointed out that Russia is the enemy of the country, although perhaps the USA also wants to take away freedom.
Another video clip was later circulated on anonymous pages. It talked about a young man who wants to establish himself in the society and earn money, and for this he starts working in a civic organization and going to protests. The video also contained homophobic messages.
Terenti Gldaneli: Watch until the end – truth about liberals
Political Satire/Politikuri Satira: How does America manage the Georgian Gen Z generation?
At the same time, Davit Kartvelishvili, a member of the "People's Power" movement, started publishing letters in which he accused the opposition spectrum, individual media outlets and public organizations of being involved in the country's "revolution scheme" with the financial support of external forces. Kartvelishvili accused the US Embassy of managing these organizations, including during the March 2023 protests.
Kartvelishvili openly attacked the US embassy and stated that he is planning specific steps in the country in the future. According to Kartvelishvili, unwanted laws ("under the auspices of the stigma of Russian laws") and reforms will be blocked in the country. At the same time, Kartvelishvili accused the US of delaying the implementation of the 12-point plan, and later of planning large-scale demonstrations demanding the resignation of the government in the country.
On June 20, “People's Power” once again openly attacked Kelly Degnan, accusing her of funding "anti-national, anti-church and aggressive liberal-fascist organizations" and fueling polarization.
Ongo: As Davit Kartvelishvili writes on the social network, the strategic partner's attempt to overthrow the government was revealed to me more than once.
POSTV-analytics/POSTV-Analitika:  "People Power" to Kelly Degnan: Why don't you leave the country? Why do you finance anti-national, anti-church and aggressive liberal-fascist organizations?
Messages against a citizen performing a protest performance in the Parliament
On June 14, in the session hall of the Parliament, a citizen threw Russian rubles at the deputies of "Georgian Dream" as a sign of protest and spread a banner with the inscription "No to the disorientated GD-Russian government from married people". After the performance, anonymous pages and pro-government actors spread discrediting messages of this citizen. It should be noted that the pro-government expert, Levan Nikolaishvili, accused her of acting on the instructions of the "United National Movement", and the pages operating anonymously coordinated and distributed discrediting posts with similar text.
POSTV-news: Expert Levan Nikolaishvili regarding the incident in the Parliament: “UNM activist Kristine Talakhadze took advantage of the fact that she is the parent of a disabled child, sneaked into the parliament and organized this cruel provocation based on the instructions of the radical opposition. The photo clearly shows the child's reaction to this. They are willing to do anything, they will not respect even disabled children, the main goal for these stateless people is to comlete the task”.
Political Satire/Politikuri Satira: “UNM activist Kristine Talakhadze took advantage of the fact that she is the parent of a disabled child, sneaked into the parliament and organized this cruel provocation based on the instructions of the radical opposition. The photo clearly shows the child's reaction to this. They are willing to do anything, they will not respect even disabled children, the main goal for these stateless people is to comlete the task”.
Pearls of Journalists/Jurnalistebis Margalitebi: “UNM activist Kristine Talakhadze took advantage of the fact that she is the parent of a disabled child, sneaked into the parliament and organized this cruel provocation based on the instructions of the radical opposition. The photo clearly shows the child's reaction to this. They are willing to do anything, they will not respect even disabled children, the main goal for these stateless people is to comlete the task”.
Posts against Levan Ioseliani after his Facebook post about the TV reportage on Roin Metreveli
On June 11, the TV company "Mtavari Arkhi" aired a story in which journalist Beka Korshia contacted the newly appointed president of the Academy of Sciences, Roin Metreveli, and asked him to grant the PM the status of an academician. Due to the said story, the Public Defender of Georgia, Levan Ioseliani, criticized Korshia in his Facebook status. Because of this status, posts against and insulting Levan Ioseliani were published on anonymous pages operating against the government.
Pirveltskharo: Edit it again and you will guest where the coma goes
Political memez: This __ gets on our nerves. The fate of Kartli is difficult.
Within the social media monitoring ISFED presents the weekly overview and describes the messages that echo the political issues, virally circulates on social networks (more or less) during the week, and more than one actor, account or page is involved in its distribution. In certain cases, the most interactive posts of the week are presented.